postal report
[…] NOTICE TO BOTH PARTIES

This is an ORDER by an Equal Employment Opportunity Commission Administrative Judge issued pursuant to 29 C.F.R. 1614.204(g)(4). Pursuant to 29 C.F.R. Section 1614.401(c), 402 (a) an appeal to the Commission may be made directly from this Order. 29 C.F. R. Section 1614.401(c) provides in part:

A class member, a class Agent or an Agency may appeal a final decision on a petition pursuant to Section 1614.204(g)(4).

29 C.F.R. Section 1614.402 (a) provides in part:

Appeals described in Section 1614.401(a) and (c) must be filed within 30 days of the dismissal, final action or decision.